Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver by CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE

Price: $73.49
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2017-05-09 04:21:25 CDT and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Description

AJ Electronics are delighted to offer the excellent Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver.

With so many available recently, it is great to have a make you can trust. The Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is certainly that and will be a perfect purchase.

For this price, the Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver comes highly recommended and is a popular choice for most people. CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE have included some excellent touches and this means good value for money.

Manufacturer Description

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.



Product Features

Former Linksys Business Series Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity Warranty - 3 years The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Write a Review